Shelley Primary School

Staff

School Staff 2023-24

 

Headteacher/Safeguarding Lead

                   Mrs Kirsty Fitzscott

 

Deputy Headteachers

                   Miss Jenny Elliott
                   Mrs Claire Davis

Senior Teacher/Deputy Safeguarding

Lead

                   Mr Stuart Coupe

SENCO & Inclusion Lead

                   Mrs Rachel Sillett

 

Class Teachers

Learning Support Staff

YR Sparrows

Mrs Danielle Lendon

Mrs Sarah Sparling

Mrs Claire Whitehead

Mrs Vanessa Waite

YR Starlings

Miss Miranda Howland

Ms Rachel Wilkinson

Miss Evie Hamilton

Y1 Kingfishers

Mrs Claire Attaway

Mrs Elizabeth Jones

Mrs Anita Skilton

Miss Jemma Larkin

Y1 Wrens

Ms Abi Cadman-Dando

Mrs Emma Turner

 

Y2 Merlins

Mrs Marianne Seward

Mrs Sacha Jeanes

 

Y2 Robins

 

 

Y3 Peregrines

 

 

 Y3 Puffins

 

 

 Y4 Goldfinches

 

 

 

Y4 Ospreys

 

 

 Y5 Owls

 

Y5 Buzzards

 

 

 

Y6 Ravens

 

Y6 Kestrels

Miss Rosie Robinson

 

 

Mr Paul Weston

 

 

Mrs Hayley Simmonds

Mrs Melanie Benton

 

 Mr Steve Hagger

 

 

 

Mr Stuart Coupe

 

 

 Mr Patrick O'Sullivan

 

Miss Sabrina Robinson

Mrs Claire Davis

 

 

Mrs Sarah Doran

 

Mrs Jo Aitken

Mrs Amanda Marshall

 

 

Miss Vicky Olliver

 

 

Miss Gemma Bridle

 

 

Mrs Isabelle Clark

 

 

 

 Mrs Daphne Bush

 

 

Mrs Shell Golding

 

Mrs Caroline Bell

Mrs Shelley Beattie

 

 

 Mrs Pauline Griffiths

 

Mrs Sophie Quraishy

Miss Emma Downs

 

 Pupil Support

 

Mrs Linda Scott (Home School Link Worker/Deputy

Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Sally Malins (Senior Learning Mentor)

Mrs Rachael Daly (Learning Mentor)
Mrs Rosemary Johnston (Intervention Teaching Assistant)

Miss Emma Downs (Additional Needs Assistant)

Mrs Michelle Golding (Additional Needs Assistant)

Mrs Shelley Beattie (Additional Needs Assistant)

 

Peripatetic Staff

 

Mrs Clare Coulson (Cover Supervisor)

Mrs Louisa Thomas (Music Co-ordinator)

 

Administrative Staff

 

Mrs Pauline McVay (School Business Manager)
Mrs Emma Wayt (School Administrator)
Mrs Claire Howell (School Secretary/Medical Officer)

 

Premises Staff

Mr Andy Simcox (Premises Officer)
Mr Barry Collett

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs Liz Howell

Mrs Caroline Young

Mrs Tracey Wren

Miss Sammy Meeney